Change of tactics lands big result for HutchingsMcCreery takes aim at EpsomWinx extends winning streak to 11 with easy win in Group 1 at Randwick

Sydney Metropolitan Premiership Table

 Trainer1st2nd3rdPrizemoney
1Chris Waller169157135.5 $19,026,787
2John O'Shea77.57674.5 $9,224,527
3Peter & Paul Snowden715056.5 $6,882,400
4Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott50.547.537.5 $5,320,740
5Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes372429 $4,137,349
6Joseph Pride352834 $2,344,262
7James Cummings332522 $2,391,475
8Bjorn Baker252429 $2,010,660
9Gerald Ryan244337 $2,420,550
10Anthony Cummings231817 $1,867,042
11Kris Lees1928.518 $5,405,125
12John P Thompson151212 $1,297,685

Chris Waller Racing

The rise to the top of the Sydney Trainers’ ranks has by no means been an overnight success story for Chris Waller Racing.

Chris Waller Racing Runners Preview - 24th September 2016

Chris and Charlie discuss the past week for the stable as well as the upcoming runners for the weekend.

Ownership

Contact us to flag your interest in racing a horse with Chris Waller Racing or visit our racehorses for sale page.
 

Stable Runners

Wed 28 Sep - Rosehill Gardens

1. CHIFLEY FINANCIAL SERVICES PLATE1:40pm4. In Times of War1100m (7) Brenton Avdulla  56kg
2. INDEPENDENT EDUCATION UNION PLATE2:15pm8. Pewter1100m (3) Brenton Avdulla  56kg
3. NEW LAW HANDICAP2:50pm4. My Giuliano1900m (6) James McDonald  60kg
4. NGS SUPER HANDICAP3:25pm3. Montauk1300m (7) Glyn Schofield  59.5kg
5. GOW GATES INSURANCE HANDICAP4:05pm1. Labdien1500m (8) Blaike McDougall  61.5kg
5. GOW GATES INSURANCE HANDICAP4:05pm8. Bannatyne1500m (2) Jason Collett  57kg
5. GOW GATES INSURANCE HANDICAP4:05pm9. Laucala1500m (4) Tye Angland  57kg
5. GOW GATES INSURANCE HANDICAP4:05pm12. Cry for Peace1500m (1) Glyn Schofield  56kg
7. TEACHERS HEALTH FUND HANDICAP5:25pm2. Low Places1500m (2) Tye Angland  60.5kg

Thu 29 Sep - Bendigo

8. Schweppes Australia BM64 Handicap4:30pm4. Baroota1400m (16) Ben Melham  59.5kg

Thu 29 Sep - Wyong

2. HILLS-OMNI-HQE MAIDEN PLATE1:45pm2. Casiraghi1600m (8) Jason Collett  59kg
2. HILLS-OMNI-HQE MAIDEN PLATE1:45pm8. Klarik1600m (5) Brenton Avdulla  56.5kg
3. PIERLITE-SYLVANIA-CROMPTON 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP2:20pm9. Mr Pumblechook1200m (11) Glyn Schofield  55kg
6. S.A.L-L&C/PAK-EVOLT-REPELEC BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP4:10pm2. Scooner1600m (1) Tommy Berry  60kg
7. CLIPSAL SCHNEIDER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP4:45pm7. Baubo1350m (7) Brenton Avdulla  58kg

Sat 1 Oct - Royal Randwick

7. TAB EPSOM4:00pm8. Mackintosh1600m (2) Tommy Berry  52kg
7. TAB EPSOM4:00pm9. McCreery1600m (4) Kerrin McEvoy  51.5kg
7. TAB EPSOM4:00pm11. Vanbrugh1600m (7) Craig Newitt  51kg
7. TAB EPSOM4:00pm12. Torgersen1600m (5) Ms Kathy O'Hara  50kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm1. Who Shot Thebarman2400m (8) Hugh Bowman  57kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm2. Storm the Stars2400m (4) Brenton Avdulla  55.5kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm3. Grand Marshal2400m (1) Craig Williams  54.5kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm6. Junoob2400m (10) Craig Newitt  53.5kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm7. Sacred Master2400m (12) Tommy Berry  53kg
8. MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS METROPOLITAN4:40pm12. Antonio Giuseppe2400m (5) Glen Boss  51kg