Waller Eyeing Brisbane Black Type Success in 2015Rising star sold: Royal Ascot beckons for Darley buy Brazen Beau Chris Waller-trained Moriarty lands first Group 1 victory in Kingston Town Classic

Sydney Metropolitan Premiership Table

 Trainer1st2nd3rdPrizemoney
1Chris Waller5760.569 $5,225,985
2Gai Waterhouse32.527.520 $2,123,490
3John O'Shea31.52016 $1,832,990
4Joseph Pride2212.512 $1,403,237
5Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes18915 $1,156,675
6Peter & Paul Snowden141410 $1,105,295
7Kris Lees1269 $619,730
8Anthony Cummings101211 $598,005
9Gerald Ryan109.513 $710,887
10Bart & James Cummings1061 $1,010,085
11Bjorn Baker776 $388,765
12Ron Quinton758 $442,985

Chris Waller Racing

The rise to the top of the Sydney Trainers’ ranks has by no means been an overnight success story for Chris Waller Racing.

Chris Waller Racing Runners Preview 20th December 2014

Chris reviews the runners for the past week for the stable and talks about the upcoming runners for Saturday

Ownership

Contact us to flag your interest in racing a horse with Chris Waller Racing or visit our racehorses for sale page.
 

Stable Runners

Sat 20 Dec - Flemington

3. Primacy Handicap2:05pm2. Bascule1420m (8) Craig Williams  57.5kg
4. Comic Court Handicap2:40pm1. Fulgur2000m (3) Craig Williams  58.5kg
6. Chanteclair Handicap3:55pm2. She's Clean1420m (6) Craig Williams  59.5kg

Sat 20 Dec - Kembla Grange

2. SLEIGH BELLS MAIDEN PLATE2:00pm1. Danjeu1500m (9) Chris O'Brien  59kg
4. RUDOLPH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP3:10pm6. Pinot Gris2000m (11) Thomas Huet  58kg
4. RUDOLPH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP3:10pm8. Dover Street2000m (8) Paul Hammersley  56kg
6. JINGLE BELLS MAIDEN PLATE4:30pm1. Diretto1200m (5) Blake Spriggs  59kg
6. JINGLE BELLS MAIDEN PLATE4:30pm8. Bella Galeano1200m (8) Thomas Huet  57kg

Sat 20 Dec - Rosehill Gardens

1. TAB PLACE MULTI PLATE1:10pm3. Feast for Eyes1100m (13) Blake Shinn  56kg
1. TAB PLACE MULTI PLATE1:10pm11. Micucci1100m (1) Ms Winona Costin  54kg
2. CELLARBRATIONS HANDICAP1:45pm1. Harrier Jet1400m (12) Lester Grace  61kg
2. CELLARBRATIONS HANDICAP1:45pm4. Redoutable Heart1400m (10) Blake Shinn  57kg
2. CELLARBRATIONS HANDICAP1:45pm7. Avonaco1400m (7) Hugh Bowman  55.5kg
3. DRUMMOND GOLF HANDICAP2:20pm2. Index Linked1400m (10) Hugh Bowman  59kg
3. DRUMMOND GOLF HANDICAP2:20pm3. Pythagorean1400m (2) Kerrin McEvoy  56.5kg
3. DRUMMOND GOLF HANDICAP2:20pm4. You'll Never1400m (7) Blake Shinn  56.5kg
4. RANVET HANDICAP2:55pm1. Kristy Lee1200m (5) Ms Samantha Clenton  61kg
4. RANVET HANDICAP2:55pm2. Holy Delusions1200m (11) Lester Grace  59.5kg
5. TAB.COM.AU PLATE3:35pm2. Abbasso1900m (5) Tye Angland  59.5kg
5. TAB.COM.AU PLATE3:35pm4. Georgey Aeroplane1900m (4) Brenton Avdulla  58kg
5. TAB.COM.AU PLATE3:35pm6. Tenacitus1900m (10) Jason Collett  57kg
6. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP4:15pm3. Windjammer1300m (2) Hugh Bowman  57kg
6. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP4:15pm4. Champagne Cath1300m (8) Blake Shinn  56.5kg
6. SCHWEPPES HANDICAP4:15pm10. Murder of Crows1300m (14) Jim Cassidy  54kg
7. HYLAND RACE COLOURS HANDICAP4:55pm4. Religify1100m (16) Tommy Berry  58.5kg
8. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP5:35pm3. The Alfonso1500m (2) Tye Angland  58.5kg
8. TAB REWARDS HANDICAP5:35pm14. Specific Choice1500m (1) Jim Cassidy  54kg

Tue 23 Dec - Benalla

1. Benalla Bowls Club F&M Maiden Plate1:34pm3. Dark Envy1406m (9) James Winks  58kg
3. Ross McMahon Builders 3YO Maiden Plate2:45pm2. Danz the Man1206m (9) James Winks  58kg