Silverball makes up for unlucky Aust debutPermit Could Be Retired After Manion Cup VictoryDance Of Heroes makes winning Aust debut

Sydney Metropolitan Premiership Table

 Trainer1st2nd3rdPrizemoney
1Chris Waller9396.5106 $8,420,245
2John O'Shea57.53532 $4,633,525
3Gai Waterhouse56.540.531 $7,135,890
4Joseph Pride3320.522 $2,191,842
5Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes301923 $2,556,565
6Peter & Paul Snowden222620 $1,970,095
7Kris Lees211415 $1,233,460
8Gerald Ryan2016.527 $1,392,217
9Bjorn Baker18158 $1,066,545
10Bart & James Cummings18158 $1,936,870
11Ron Quinton14611 $786,670
12Anthony Cummings121418 $787,995

Chris Waller Racing

The rise to the top of the Sydney Trainers’ ranks has by no means been an overnight success story for Chris Waller Racing.

Chris Waller Racing Runners Preview - 28th March 2015

Chris and Liam discuss the past week for the stable and the upcoming runners for this weekend.

Ownership

Contact us to flag your interest in racing a horse with Chris Waller Racing or visit our racehorses for sale page.
 

Stable Runners

Sat 28 Mar - Mornington

8. IVECO Melbourne Truck Centre Hareeba Stakes4:50pm7. Rugged Cross1200m (1) Robbie Fradd  54kg
9. William Hill Mornington Cup5:30pm5. Index Linked2400m (1) Robbie Fradd  58.5kg
10. Mitavite Challenge Final6:05pm4. Black Revolver1600m (5) Chad Schofield  58.5kg

Sat 28 Mar - Newcastle

1. GRAHAMS EXPRESS TRANSPORT CG&E MAIDEN PLATE12:55pm7. Toss And Tell1500m (1) Thomas Huet  58.5kg
2. AZZ ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE1:31pm4. Choice Sunday1500m (6) Soufyane Moulin  57.5kg
2. AZZ ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE1:31pm6. Mrs Kennedy1500m (4) Thomas Huet  57.5kg
2. AZZ ELECTRICAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE1:31pm10. Rushall1500m (5) Jeff Penza  57.5kg
3. IN MEMORY OF MITCH CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP2:06pm3. Spud O'reilly1200m (6) Mitchell Bell  58.5kg
5. JAXAM INDUSTRIES MAIDEN HANDICAP3:26pm2. Harlem Lady1200m (3) Thomas Huet  57kg
8. VALENTINE JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP5:26pm8. Honcho1850m (7) Thomas Huet  54kg
8. VALENTINE JUNIOR RUGBY LEAGUE CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP5:26pm9. Ride to Redemption1850m (4) Soufyane Moulin  54kg

Sat 28 Mar - Rosehill Gardens

2. theraces.com.au HANDICAP1:15pm9. All Cerise1400m (12) Damien Oliver  54.5kg
2. theraces.com.au HANDICAP1:15pm10. Hollywood Bound1400m (1) Glen Boss  54.5kg
3. HYLAND RACE COLOURS DONCASTER PRELUDE1:50pm3. Bull Point1500m (3) Damien Oliver  57kg
4. ASCEND SALES TROPHIES EMANCIPATION STAKES2:30pm1. Catkins1500m (10) James McDonald  57kg
5. IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS STAR KINGDOM STAKES3:10pm5. Heart Testa1200m (1) Damien Oliver  56kg
6. VINERY STUD STAKES3:50pm3. Amicus2000m (8) Tim Clark  56kg
6. VINERY STUD STAKES3:50pm4. Winx2000m (6) Tommy Berry  56kg
6. VINERY STUD STAKES3:50pm9. Ballet Suite2000m (13) Kerrin McEvoy  56kg
7. THE BMW4:30pm2. Who Shot Thebarman2400m (9) Glen Boss  59kg
7. THE BMW4:30pm3. Beaten Up2400m (7) Glyn Schofield  59kg
7. THE BMW4:30pm4. Opinion2400m (4) Tye Angland  59kg
8. TULLOCH STAKES5:10pm5. Quick Strike2000m (11) Tye Angland  56kg
9. THE SUNDAY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES5:50pm1. Foreteller2000m (9) Glen Boss  59.5kg
9. THE SUNDAY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES5:50pm2. Hawkspur2000m (12) Tye Angland  58kg
9. THE SUNDAY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES5:50pm3. Junoob2000m (5) James McDonald  56.5kg
9. THE SUNDAY TELEGRAPH NEVILLE SELLWOOD STAKES5:50pm8. Our Voodoo Prince2000m (2) Damien Oliver  55.5kg